KJCC Calendar 2019

KJCC Sisterhood           KJCC Ritual

Summer & High Holidays                                                                                                  KJCC Education                        KJCC

 

 

Aug. 2 -  Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Bernard Ginsberg

Aug. 9 -  Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Joyce Peckman

Aug. 16 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Beth Hayden

Aug. 23 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. - Susan Gordon & Donna Bolton

Aug. 30 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Ken Atlas & Art Itkin

Sept. 4 -  Wednesday: Tikun HaYam (Save the Sea) organizational meeting with Rabbi Ed – 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Joyce Peckman

Sept. 8 - Sunday: Sisterhood 9:30 a.m.

                Sunday: KJCC Board 11:00 a.m.

Sept. 13 – Friday: Shabbat Service – Erica Lieberman-Garrett & Laurie Blum

Sept. 20 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m.– Gloria Avner

Sept. 21 - Saturday: Selichot Service, pizza & a movie 6:00 p.m.

Sept. 27 -  Friday: Shabbat Service  7:30 p.m. – Beth Hayden

Sept. 29 – Sunday 5:30: Erev Rosh Hashanah dinner, - send $18 payment to

                   Sisterhood, POB 116, Tavernier  FL 33070 by Sept. 20th

                 Sunday 7:30 – Erev Rosh Hashanah Services with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

Sept. 30 - Monday  9:30 a.m.– Rosh Hashanah Service with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                Luncheon following services approximately 1:30 p.m.

                Monday 4:00 p.m. Tashlich Service at Ocean Pointe pier - (bring bread)

Oct. 1 –    Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - Rosh Hashanah Service with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                  Luncheon following services approximately 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 -    Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 –   Saturday: Shabbat Shuvah Service 10:00 a.m.

                 Saturday: Havdalah Service at the home of Linda Pollack 7:00 p.m.

Oct. 6  Sunday : Sisterhood meets 9:00 a.m.

                Sunday: KJCC Board meets at 11:00 a.m.

Oct. 8  Tuesday : Kol Nidre Service 7:30 p.m. with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

Oct. 9  Wednesday: Yom Kippur Service 9:30 a.m.  with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                Yizkor 11:30 ,  Informal “fast” talk with Rabbi Agler 2:30, Neilah 5:45 p.m.  

                Break-the-fast Dinner following services, approximately 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 – Friday 7:30 p.m. Shabbat Service

Oct. 18 - Friday 7:30 p.m. Shabbat Service – Family Sukkot service with oneg in the sukkah

Oct. 21 - Monday 7:30 p.m. Yizkor Service and Simchat Torah celebration

Oct. 25 - Friday 7:30 Shabbat Service

 

 

                                                                                  ( NA Meetings  Tu, Th & Sun 7-8:30 p.m.  /  Al Anon meets Th 10:30-12 a.m.)

 

KJCC Calendar 2019

KJCC Sisterhood           KJCC Ritual

Summer & High Holidays                                                                                                  KJCC Education                        KJCC

 

 

Aug. 2 -  Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Bernard Ginsberg

Aug. 9 -  Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Joyce Peckman

Aug. 16 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Beth Hayden

Aug. 23 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. - Susan Gordon & Donna Bolton

Aug. 30 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Ken Atlas & Art Itkin

Sept. 4 -  Wednesday: Tikun HaYam (Save the Sea) organizational meeting with Rabbi Ed – 7 p.m.

Sept. 6 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m. – Joyce Peckman

Sept. 8 - Sunday: Sisterhood 9:30 a.m.

                Sunday: KJCC Board 11:00 a.m.

Sept. 13 – Friday: Shabbat Service – Erica Lieberman-Garrett & Laurie Blum

Sept. 20 - Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m.– Gloria Avner

Sept. 21 - Saturday: Selichot Service, pizza & a movie 6:00 p.m.

Sept. 27 -  Friday: Shabbat Service  7:30 p.m. – Beth Hayden

Sept. 29 – Sunday 5:30: Erev Rosh Hashanah dinner, - send $18 payment to

                   Sisterhood, POB 116, Tavernier  FL 33070 by Sept. 20th

                 Sunday 7:30 – Erev Rosh Hashanah Services with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

Sept. 30 - Monday  9:30 a.m.– Rosh Hashanah Service with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                Luncheon following services approximately 1:30 p.m.

                Monday 4:00 p.m. Tashlich Service at Ocean Pointe pier - (bring bread)

Oct. 1 –    Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - Rosh Hashanah Service with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                  Luncheon following services approximately 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 -    Friday: Shabbat Service 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 5 –   Saturday: Shabbat Shuvah Service 10:00 a.m.

                 Saturday: Havdalah Service at the home of Linda Pollack 7:00 p.m.

Oct. 6  Sunday : Sisterhood meets 9:00 a.m.

                Sunday: KJCC Board meets at 11:00 a.m.

Oct. 8  Tuesday : Kol Nidre Service 7:30 p.m. with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

Oct. 9  Wednesday: Yom Kippur Service 9:30 a.m.  with Rabbi Agler and Cantor Dzubin

                Yizkor 11:30 ,  Informal “fast” talk with Rabbi Agler 2:30, Neilah 5:45 p.m.  

                Break-the-fast Dinner following services, approximately 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 – Friday 7:30 p.m. Shabbat Service

Oct. 18 - Friday 7:30 p.m. Shabbat Service – Family Sukkot service with oneg in the sukkah

Oct. 21 - Monday 7:30 p.m. Yizkor Service and Simchat Torah celebration

Oct. 25 - Friday 7:30 Shabbat Service

 

 

                                                                                  ( NA Meetings  Tu, Th & Sun 7-8:30 p.m.  /  Al Anon meets Th 10:30-12 a.m.)

You can add HTML directly into this element to render on the page.

Just edit this element to add your own HTML.

Calendar

Check here regularly to get calendar updates for the KJCC

(305) 852-5235

P.O. Box 1332
Tavernier, ​FL 33070

Keys Jewish Community Center